Headteacher

Mr Christopher Ash

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Brigitte Marsden

Ms Bronagh O’Neill

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs Carol Tustanowskyj
Mr Lee Jones
Miss A Smith (DP6)

Mr Oliver Harelimana
Miss Sarah Baldwin
Mrs Rosie Jukes

Year 7
Head of Achievement

Miss R Harris Batt
Learning Mentor
Mrs J Palmer

Year 8
Head of Achievement

Miss Y Esat
Learning Mentor
Mr L Skinner
Year 9
Head of Achievement
Miss B Ihezie
Learning Mentor
Ms Z Paterson

Year 10
Head of Achievement

Ms R Stanley
Learning Mentor
Miss M Zahid

Year 11
Head of Achievement

Miss E McCarthy
Learning Mentor
Miss N Borg
Art
Art
Subject Teachers

Ms S Clements (Subject Leader)
Mr P Holland
Ms P White (Art Technician)

Business Studies
Business Studies
Design Technology
Design Technology
Economics
Economics
Subject Teachers

Mr P Watson
Ms Y Esat
Ms S Akhtar

English
English
Subject Teachers
Ms S Baldwin (Assistant Head Teacher)
Ms S Begum (Subject Leader)
Mrs Thakrar (2nd in Charge / KS4 Lead)
Mrs H Bruney (Lead Practitioner)
Miss Z Ligertwood (KS3 Coordinator)
Mrs B Gill  (Learning Area Leader: Vocational Studies)
Miss R Harris Batt  (HOY Yr7)
Miss S Moore  (SEN Coordinator in English)
Miss C How
Ms R Stanley
Ms M Murphy
Mr L Rahman
Miss N Begum
Ms K Thomas
EPQ
EPQ
Subject Teachers

Ms A Smith  (Assistant Headteacher DP6)
Ms J Lewis (Directive of Cultural & Creative Education)
Ms C Watkins

Film Studies
Film Studies
Geography
Geography
Subject Teachers

Mrs L Stafford (Subject Leader)
Mr B Altinok
Miss E McCarthy (HOY Yr11)
Miss E Greenslade (DofE Coordinator)

History
History
Subject Teachers

Mr P J Condon (Subject Leader)
Ms J Bains (2nd in charge & HOY Yr13)
Mrs R Jukes (Assistant Headteacher)
Mr D Khan
Miss M Zahid

Literacy, ESOL & EAL
Literacy, ESOL & EAL
Mathematics
Mathematics
Subject Teachers

Mr O Harelimana (Assistant Headteacher)
Mr O Islam (Subject Leader)
Mrs V Pasha (Mathematics Lead Yr9)
Mr S Ahmed  (Mathematics Lead Yr10)
Mr A Page  (Mathematics Lead KS5)
Mrs B Kyere (KS3 Coordinator Mathematics)

Miss B Ihezie  (HOY Yr9)
Mr L Medine
Mr M Mbenza
Miss K Jamal Deen
Miss Z Haque

Modern Foreign Languages
Modern Foreign Languages
Personal Development Education (PDE)
Personal Development Education (PDE)
Subject Teachers

Ms N Woodfin (Subject Leader)
Ms A Smith (Assistant Headteacher DP6)
Mr N Elliott
Miss S Brogdan
Miss K Brookes

Psychology
Psychology
Subject Teachers
Miss M Coterill (Subject Leader)
Miss L Hayes
Science
Science
Subject Teachers

Mrs A Hazell-Rayner (Subject Leader)
Mrs O Babalola (Subject Leader: Biology)
Mr M Ramzan (Subject Leader: Physics)
Mr B Kellett (KS4 Coordinator)
Ms S Falcone (KS3 Coordinator)
Mr M Ridout (BTEC)
Mr J Boulter
Mr S Tomlinson
Mrs A Ige
Mrs J Wainaina
Mrs S Kapoor
Mr M Aabith
Mrs R Bibi
Mr M Awais Ali
Mr S Agnew

Vocational Studies
Vocational Studies
Subject Teachers

Ms J Jn Baptiste (Subject Leader)
Mrs M Bini (Teaching Assistant)
Miss A Jenkins (Teaching Assistant)